Owner of Wagner Group

ℹ️
Note: Prigozhin did not hold an official military rank. However, he did have significant power and authority, rivaling some of the highest ranking generals. Colonel General Mikhail Evgenievich Mizintsev served under him, and he was often considered an equal to Army General Sergei Surovikin. For this reason we are listing Prigozhin as an Army General, with the caveat that he never officially held the rank.

Companies Owned: Wagner Group, Internet Research Agency, Concord Management and Consulting, Concord Catering, and dozens of shell companies.

Cargo ID: #365

Nickname: "Putin's Chef"

Full Name: Yevgeny Viktorovich Prigozhin

Russian Name: Пригожин Евгений Викторович

Date of Birth: June 1, 1961 (age: 62 years)

Place of Birth: Leningrad (now Saint Petersburg), Russia

Location on 24/02/23: Artwinery Factory, Bakhmut

⚠️
Reportedly ordered the destruction of the penal colony No. 120 in the temporarily occupied Olenivka village of Volnovakha district of Donetsk region, where Ukrainian POWs were being held. At least 40 POWs were killed in the resulting strike on July 29. This was then blamed on Ukrainian HIMARS, which was quickly proven false.
ℹ️
This destruction was allegedly intended to cover up the theft of funds intended to provide adequate living conditions for the POWs. A Kremlin inspector was scheduled to arrive at the facility on August 1 to verify the proper usage of the funds. This inspection was, of course, cancelled once the facility was destroyed.
Following a HIMARS strike on the Wagner HQ near Popasna, which killed over 100 PMCs, rumors emerged that Yevgeny Prigozhin had been the target of the strike. However, he was later photographed touring the remains of the HQ, proving he was still alive.

Of Note: One of Yevgeny Viktorovich's three known doubles has also Died in the "Northern Military District" sic., This would be Ruslan Fatihovich Yunusov [Cargo ID #1112](Convicted Criminal)

Ruslan Yunusov
Volunteer Mobik - Major Volunteered from Prison see below Unit: 76th Guards Air Assault Division Previously: OMON/GRU Cargo ID: #1112 English Name: Ruslan Fatihovich Yunusov Russian Name: Юнусов Руслан Фатихович Date of Birth: January 27, 1981 (age: 42 years) Place of Birth: Terenga, Russia Lived In: St Petersburg, Lenningrad

Лучше умереть героем, чем жить пидорасом
It's better to die a hero than to live as a faggot.
-Yevgeny Prigozhin

Dolik, Evgeny and Bieber all now Cargo200

Смерть - это не конец, это только начало чего-то другого. Мы все попадем в ад, но в аду мы будем лучшими.
Death is not the end, it's just the beginning of something else. We're all going to Hell, but in Hell we'll be the best.
-Yevgeny Prigozhin
A memorial to Prigozhin and Utkin appeared near the Rostov Circus, where a T-90 of the "Wagner" PMC got stuck on June 24 during the capture of the headquarters.
0:00
/0:19
0:00
/0:21

Wife:

English Name: Lyubov Prigozhina (Kryazheva)

Russian Name: Любовь Пригожина (Кряжева)

Date of Birth: June 26, 1970

Registered Addresses:
St. Petersburg ZHELEZNOVODSKAYA STREET d.17 lit.A square 10
St. Petersburg BOLSHOY PR. V.O. d. 82 lit. A sq. 45

Phone Number: +7-921-962-85-75

Car: Range Rover Sport (License Plate: T594RO178; VIN:SАЛВА2ЕФХFA537972)

INN (Tax ID): 780107463330

SNILS (Government ID): 12591169159

Passport Information: 4015340047 (4003259029)

Social Media: VK.com, Facebook, Telegram, WhatsApp


Son:

English Name: Pavel Evgenyevich Prigozhin

Russian Name: Павел Евгеньевич Пригожин

Married to Ekaterina Inkina, daughter of Sergey Inkina, restaurateur and concert venue owner.

Date of Birth: June 18, 1998

Registered Addresses:
St. Petersburg, ZHELEZNOVODSKAYA STREET d.17 lit.A square 10
Lahta, NOVAYA STR. d.33 k.7 lit.A square 1

Phone Numbers: +7-921-949-47-38; +7-921-632-75-39

Email: prigozhin1998@mail.ru

INN (Tax ID): 780103765308

SNILS (Government ID): 17593505906

Passport Information: 4012571967 (4018075126)

Profession: Was/is the founder of:
"LAHTA PARK" LLC
"LAHTA PLAZA" LLC
LLC "BETA"
Turstatus LLC
"LAHTA PARK PREMIUM" LLC


Daughter:

English Name: Polyna Eugenievna Prigozyna

Russian Name: Полина Евгеньевна Пригожина

Date of Birth: August 15, 1992

Registered Address: St. Petersburg ZHELEZNOVODSKAYA STREET d.17 lit.A square 10

Phone Numbers: +7-931-236-21-01; +7-921-931-69-01

Emails: polina.polina992@yandex.ru (previous password "4017760426"), prigpolina@yandex.ru

Profession: Was/is the founder of:
LLC "CREDO"
"LAHTA PLAZA" LLC

Car: Mercedes-Benz GLK300 (License Plate: O929AU178; VIN: WDC2049901G111241)

Social Media: Telegram, WhatsApp


Daughter:

English Name: Veronika Eugenievna Prigozyna

Russian Name: Вероника Евгеньевна Пригожина

Date of Birth: March 19

Social Media: VK.com


Mother:

English Name: Violetta Kirovna

Russian Name: виолетта пригожина

Date of Birth: December 1, 1939

Registered Address: St. Petersburg, Pushkinskaya ul. 4 square meters 35

Phone Number: +7-812-472-41-26

Email: violetta600@gmail.com

Education: North-Western State Medical University with a degree in Preventative Medicine (1964-1971) (Previously named St. Petersburg State Medical Academy)

Profession: Registered owner of Concord Management and Consulting, LLC.

INN (Tax ID): 782575918449

Social Media: OK.ru (former password "4003259027")


A monument was erected at the site of Prigozhin’s death in the Tver region
A rock has appeared at the crash site of a private jet. Attached to it is a sign with the inscription “PMC Wagner, courage, homeland, justice, honor, blood.”
Reactions are loading...

Sign in to leave reactions on posts

Comments

Sign in or become a TopCargo200 member to comment.